As with any organization, the current leaders of the Lodge must rely on the events, history, and opinions of those that have gone before.  Listed here is the leadership of our history which provides the strong backbone of our lodge through today.

We thank them for their dedicated service to Chandler Lodge, and overall devotion to our ancient craft.

                                                   * Denotes Knight of York Cross of Honour

1846 W.H. Squires 1847 W.H. Squires 1848 H.J. Eager
1849 H.J. Eager 1850 H.J. Eager 1851 H.J. Eager
1852 Toland Jones 1853 Toland Jones 1854 John Dungan
1855 David Haskell 1856 Oliver P. Crabbe 1857 Oliver P. Crabbe
1858 Oliver P. Crabbe 1859 Oliver P. Crabbe 1860 Oliver P. Crabbe
1861 Oliver P. Crabbe 1862 Oliver P. Crabbe 1863 Oliver P. Crabbe
1864 Oliver P. Crabbe 1865 Oliver P. Crabbe 1866 Oliver P. Crabbe
1867 Oliver P. Crabbe 1868 Oliver P. Crabbe 1869 Jeriah Swetland
1870 Jeriah Swetland 1871 George Rowland 1872 George Rowland
1873 Samuel F. Marsh 1874 Samuel F. Marsh 1875 A.C. Watson
1876 A.C. Watson 1877 Oliver P. Crabbe 1878 Oliver P. Crabbe
1879 Oliver P. Crabbe 1880 Harry Fellows 1881 Oliver P. Crabbe
1882 James B. Sprague 1883 Jacob March 1884 Richard McCloud
1885 John D. Maddux 1886 John D. Maddux 1887 John D. Maddux
1888 John D. Maddux 1889 John D. Maddux 1890 E.P. Fisher
1891 John D. Maddux 1892 Bruce P. Jones 1893 L.R. Watts
1894 John D. Maddux 1895 John D. Maddux 1896 E.P. Fisher
1897 Robert W. Boyd 1898 J.W. Cartzdafner 1899 Colburn W Farrar
1900 Jeriah Swetland 1901 C.E. Arbuckle 1902 George W. Clark
1903 George W. Clark 1904 Job J. Clark 1905 Job J. Clark
1906 Payton R. Emery 1907 William A. Jones 1908 Walter Converse
1909 Organ K. Stroupe 1910 William H Riddle Sr 1911 Jacob Yerian
1912 Thurel A. Creamer 1913 Maxey B. Cannon* 1914 Harry Hathaway
1915 Ralph V.D. Coons 1916 Richard H. Robison 1917 Joe A. Gardner
1918 B.F. Wildman 1919 William Culpepper* 1920 Clinton Morse
1921 Edward S. Neese 1922 Rueben S. Piatt 1923 Ross J. Dingman
1924 Frederick Fischer 1925 Albert B. Rankin 1926 Joe F. Rasor
1927 Henry P. Ford 1928 Harvey B. Edwards 1929 Forrest E Sidener Sr
1930 Bruce D. Lewis 1931 Oren E. Peters 1932 Robert L. Chaney
1933 Raymond Landsittel* 1934 Maynard C Dickerson 1935 Fred S. Rowand
1936 Frank C. Farquhar 1937 Floyd Williams 1938 Austing Chenoweth
1939 William H. Riddle Jr 1940 Marcus A. Cornwell 1941 Myers W. Jones
1942 Edmund L. Denison 1943 Paul B. Reid* 1944 Paul K. Evans
1945 Kermit M. Creamer 1946 Harry W. Dickerson 1947 Troxell Laybourne*
1948 Harry K. Turvy* 1949 Glenn V. Sponsler 1950 Stephen C. Edwards
1951 Richard Slagle 1952 James Littler 1953 Harry Elton
1954 John Lammi* 1955 James M. Cannon* 1956 Lloyd R. Willman*
1957 Frank F. Jenkins* 1958 David Laird* 1959 Neil Roddy
1960 Kermit Parks 1961 Walter Turvy 1962 James E. McBride*
1963 John Ruggles 1964 John Owsley* 1965 Richard Johnson
1966 Robert Adkins 1967 Richard McSavaney 1968 Charles Hedges*
1969 Donald Cox 1970 James Sesler 1971 Donald Shoemaker*
1972 Robert H Kelly Sr* 1973 Sanford B. Lacey* 1974 Earl R. Ballenger
1975 Herbert C Eades Jr 1976 Paul T. Selby* 1977 Elden L. Ice*
1978 Robert L. Johnson 1979 James R. Bowen* 1980 Robert S. Collier
1981 Walter R. Brown 1982 William J. Stokes* 1983 Dewey Hildebrand
1984 R. Paul Keeton* 1985 Darrin Stromquist* 1986 James R. Bowen*
1987 Theodore Eisleben 1988 Jerry W. Kerr* 1989 Robert W Stapleton*
1990 Richard Ballard* 1991 Michael B. Barlow 1992 Donald B. LeFavour*
1993 John T. Turvy 1994 Robert H. Kelly II* 1995 Paul H. Dillard
1996 Roger Dillion 1997 Paul H. Dillard 1998 Nelson McLarkey*
1999 Jeff Stanford 2000 Nelson McLarkey* 2001 Charles Herrnstein*
2002 Jason Adelsberger 2003 John W. Green* 2004 John W. Green*
2005 Robert Kelly II* 2006 Brian M. Knoll 2007 Donald Wilt
2008 Michael D. Beres 2009 Paul Thompson* 2010 David L. Waggoner
2011 Paul Thompson* 2012 Don Wilt 2013 Gary Mathias
2014 Roy Kelly 2015 Roy Kelly 2016  Josh Rogers
2017   2018   2019